Updates to Last Week’s Crowd Calendar Actuals

by on June 30, 2016 5 Comments

Filed under: Uncategorized

We had a minor problem posting our actual crowd levels for June 25-28, 2016, so we’re posting them here temporarily.  The developers fixed the sites for dates beyond June 28.

Here are the crowd levels for June 25-28.

WDWMagic KingdomEpcotHollywood StudiosAnimal Kingdom
Pred.Obs.Pred.Obs.Pred.Obs.Pred.Obs.Pred.Obs.
6/25/201666664674710
6/26/20167667548673
6/27/2016710710668789
6/28/201689810887987

Crowd levels are base on specific attractions. The tables below have those attractions with their predicted and observed average wait times between 10am and 5pm. We standards the wait times to a crowd level between 1 and 10. The attraction crowd levels are rolled up to compute the WDW and parks’ crowd levels.

6/25/2016 Attraction

Magic KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Big Thunder Mountain382873
Buzz Lightyear303467
Jungle Cruise393497
Peter Pan’s Flight635676
Pirates of the Caribbean331895
Space Mountain476859
Splash Mountain604997
The Haunted Mansion382796
Winnie the Pooh3828104
EpcotAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Living with the Land111211
Mission: SPACE Orange313288
Soarin’13372108
Spaceship Earth162156
Test Track675075
Hollywood StudiosAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Rock ‘n’ Roller Coaster685097
Star Tours292687
Great Movie Ride3720105
Tower of Terror642471
Toy Story793671
Animal KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
DINOSAUR3928108
Expedition Everest343566
Kali River Rapids594197
Kilimanjaro Safaris301631
Primeval Whirl201341

 

6/26/2016 Attractions

Magic KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Big Thunder Mountain392773
Buzz Lightyear313768
Jungle Cruise343979
Peter Pan’s Flight656277
Pirates of the Caribbean332898
Space Mountain617489
Splash Mountain544687
The Haunted Mansion333087
Winnie the Pooh373095
EpcotAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Living with the Land111212
Mission: SPACE Orange241752
Soarin’13367107
Spaceship Earth201865
Test Track645575
Hollywood StudiosAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Rock ‘n’ Roller Coaster576088
Star Tours262967
Great Movie Ride43341010
Tower of Terror453642
Toy Story755061
Animal KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
DINOSAUR5218102
Expedition Everest342964
Kali River Rapids6143108
Kilimanjaro Safaris321241
Primeval Whirl151623

6/27/2016 Attractions

Magic KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Big Thunder Mountain434789
Buzz Lightyear3952810
Jungle Cruise43521010
Peter Pan’s Flight727399
Pirates of the Caribbean38381010
Space Mountain7398910
Splash Mountain5986910
The Haunted Mansion4039109
Winnie the Pooh4137109
EpcotAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Living with the Land111111
Mission: SPACE Orange232154
Soarin’1351571010
Spaceship Earth212568
Test Track685976
Hollywood StudiosAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Rock ‘n’ Roller Coaster685998
Star Tours253869
Great Movie Ride44401010
Tower of Terror504554
Toy Story735661
Animal KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
DINOSAUR46431010
Expedition Everest323957
Kali River Rapids6073910
Kilimanjaro Safaris433073
Primeval Whirl173539

6/28/2016 Attractions

Magic KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Big Thunder Mountain444188
Buzz Lightyear4146810
Jungle Cruise44501010
Peter Pan’s Flight7179910
Pirates of the Caribbean3438910
Space Mountain69126910
Splash Mountain5875810
The Haunted Mansion3742910
Winnie the Pooh4035109
EpcotAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Living with the Land112017
Mission: SPACE Orange223458
Soarin’14869107
Spaceship Earth243089
Test Track767188
ATTRACTIONAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
Rock ‘n’ Roller Coaster6979910
Star Tours263679
Great Movie Ride40351010
Tower of Terror526257
Toy Story805972
Animal KingdomAVG. WAIT TIMECROWD LEVEL
PREDICTEDOBSERVEDPREDICTEDOBSERVED
DINOSAUR50331010
Expedition Everest393275
Kali River Rapids6061910
Kilimanjaro Safaris552893
Primeval Whirl232355

 

The data for June 29, is on the site and is accurate. The site is fixed, moving forward. We don’t know when the statistics in this post will be visable on the site.

Posted on June 30, 2016

5 Responses to “Updates to Last Week’s Crowd Calendar Actuals”